Champions Cup (Masters Cup)  


2008

men

women

1.

Molde UVK / Norway

1.

TCB Berlin / Germany

2.

Bamberg / Germany

2.

Sjökorna / Sweden

3.

Ahveniston / Finland

3.

Molde UVK / Norway

4.

PI Copenhagen / Denmark

4.

UV-København / Denmark

5.

Sydkusten SDK / Sweden

5.

Firenze RS / Italy

6.

Budweiss / Czechia tchech 

6.

Pirañas Penafiel / Spain

7.

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

7.

Betta / Russian

8.

Pirañas Penafiel / Spain

8.

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

9.

Betta / Russian

9.

IBBSAS / TURKEI

10.

Firenze RS / Italy

 

 

11.

IBBSAS / TURKEI

 

 

12.

UWRC Wien / Austria

 

 

13.

TISZAVIRÁG SC / Hungary

 

 

 

 

 

http://www.uwr24.de/championscup/assets/images/autogen/clearpixel.gif

Men

Group A

Group B

Group C

Group D

Ahveniston / Finland

Molde UVK / Norway

PI Copenhagen / Denmark

Sydkusten SDK / Sweden

Bamberg / Germany

Budweiss / Czechia tchech

Pirañas Penafiel / Spain

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

UWRC Wien / Austria

IBBSAS / TURKEI

TISZAVIRÁG SC / Hungary

Firenze RS / Italy

Betta / Russian

 

Women

Group E

Group F

Group G

 

TCB Berlin / Germany

Sjökorna / Sweden

Molde UVK / Norway

UV-København / Denmark

Firenze RS / Italy

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

Betta / Russian

IBBSAS / TURKEI

Pirañas Penafiel / Spain

 

http://www.uwr24.de/championscup/assets/images/autogen/clearpixel.gif

Entrance

 

6:30

 

Referees meeting

 

7:00

 

 

Drawing and teamleader meeting

 

7:00

 

 

 

http://www.uwr24.de/championscup/assets/images/autogen/clearpixel.gif

Saturday 29.11.2008

            Time of game 2 x 10 minutes without break , without timeout

 

 

http://www.uwr24.de/championscup/assets/images/autogen/clearpixel.gif

No

 

Blue

-

White

Time

Result

1

 

Ahveniston / Finland

-

Bamberg / Germany

8:15

1-0

2

 

TCB Berlin / Germany

-

UV-København / Denmark

8:42

3-0

 

Molde UVK / Norway

-

Budweiss / Czechia tchech

9:09

3-0

4

 

Sjökorna / Sweden

-

Firenze RS / Italy

9:36

7-0

5

 

PI Copenhagen / Denmark

-

Pirañas Penafiel / Spain

10:03

6-0

6

 

Sydkusten SDK / Sweden

-

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

10:30

6-0

7

 

Molde UVK / Norway

-

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

10:57

15-0

8

 

Ahveniston / Finland

-

UWRC Wien / Austria

11:24

3-0

9

 

Betta / Russian

-

Bamberg / Germany

11:51

0-1

10

 

TCB Berlin / Germany

-

Betta / Russian

12:18

5-0

11

 

Budweiss / Czechia tchech

-

IBBSAS / TURKEI

12:45

3-0

12

 

Sjökorna / Sweden

-

IBBSAS / TURKEI

13:12

9-1

13

 

PI Copenhagen / Denmark

-

TISZAVIRÁG SC / Hungary

13:39

12-0

14

 

Sydkusten SDK / Sweden

-

Firenze RS / Italy

14:06

4-0

15

 

Molde UVK / Norway

-

Pirañas Penafiel / Spain

14:33

11-0

16

 

UWRC Wien / Austria

-

Bamberg / Germany

15:00

0-4

17

 

Ahveniston / Finland

-

Betta / Russian

15:27

2-0

18

 

UV-København / Denmark

-

Betta / Russian

15:54

3-2

19

 

Molde UVK / Norway

-

IBBSAS / TURKEI

16:21

11-1

20

 

Firenze RS / Italy

-

IBBSAS / TURKEI

16:48

1-0

21

 

Pirañas Penafiel / Spain

-

TISZAVIRÁG SC / Hungary

17:15

4-3

22

 

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

-

Firenze RS / Italy

17:42

       1-0

23

 

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

-

Pirañas Penafiel / Spain

18:09

       2-3

24

 

UWRC Wien / Austria

-

Betta / Russian

18:36

       0-3

 

http://www.uwr24.de/championscup/assets/images/autogen/clearpixel.gif

Result men

Group A

Group B

Group C

Group D

Ahveniston / Finland

Molde UVK / Norway

PI Copenhagen / Denmark

Sydkusten SDK / Sweden

Bamberg / Germany

Budweiss / Czechia tchech

Pirañas Penafiel / Spain

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

Betta / Russian

IBBSAS / TURKEI

TISZAVIRÁG SC / Hungary

Firenze RS / Italy

UWRC Wien / Austria

 

 

Result women

Group E

Group F

Group G

 

TCB Berlin / Germany

Sjökorna / Sweden

Molde UVK / Norway

UV-København / Denmark

Firenze

Pirañas Penafiel / Spain

Betta

IBBSAS / TURKEI

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

 

http://www.uwr24.de/championscup/assets/images/autogen/clearpixel.gif

No

 

Blue

-

White

Time

Result

25

Quater final A

Ahveniston / Finland

-

Budweiss / Czechia tchech

19:03

2-0 

26

Quater final E

TCB Berlin / Germany

-

Firenze

19:30

 8-0 

27

Quater final B

Molde UVK / Norway

-

Pirañas Penafiel / Spain

19:57

16-0

28

Quater final F

Sjökorna / Sweden

-

Pirañas Penafiel / Spain

20:24

7-0

29

Quater final C

PI Copenhagen / Denmark

-

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

20:51

1-0

30

Quater final G

Molde UVK / Norway

-

UV-København / Denmark

21:18

 1-0 

31

Quater final D

Sydkusten SDK / Sweden

-

Bamberg / Germany

21:45

3-4

 

http://www.uwr24.de/championscup/assets/images/autogen/clearpixel.gif

Results men

Winner

Looser

Quater final A

Ahveniston / Finland

Budweiss / Czechia tchech

Quater final B

Molde UVK / Norway

Pirañas Penafiel / Spain

Quater final C

PI Copenhagen / Denmark

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

Quater final D

Bamberg / Germany

Sydkusten SDK / Sweden

 

Results women

Winner

Looser

Quater final E

TCB Berlin / Germany

Firenze RS / Italy

Quater final F

Sjökorna / Sweden

Pirañas Penafiel / Spain

Quater final G

Molde UVK / Norway

UV-København / Denmark

 

http://www.uwr24.de/championscup/assets/images/autogen/clearpixel.gif

No

 

Blue

-

White

Time

Result

32

Semi final A

Ahveniston / Finland

-

Molde UVK / Norway

22:12

0-2

33

Semi final B

  PI Copenhagen / Denmark

-

Bamberg / Germany

22:39

0-4

 

http://www.uwr24.de/championscup/assets/images/autogen/clearpixel.gif

Results men

Winner

Looser

Semi final A

Budweiss / Czechia tchech

Pirañas Penafiel / Spain

Semi final B

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

Sydkusten SDK / Sweden

 

http://www.uwr24.de/championscup/assets/images/autogen/clearpixel.gif

No

 

Blue

 

White

Time

Result

34

Preround A (5-8 place)

Budweiss / Czechia tchech

-

Pirañas Penafiel / Spain

23:06

4-0

35

Preround B (5-8 place)

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

-

Sydkusten SDK / Sweden

23:33

0-6 

 

http://www.uwr24.de/championscup/assets/images/autogen/clearpixel.gif

Result men

Winner

Looser

Preround A (5-8 place)

Budweiss / Czechia tchech

Pirañas Penafiel / Spain

Preround B (5-8 place)

Sydkusten SDK / Sweden

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

 

http://www.uwr24.de/championscup/assets/images/autogen/clearpixel.gif

No

 

Blue

 

White

Time

Result

36

Preround C (9-10 place)

Betta / Russian

-

IBBSAS / TURKEI

0:00

9-0 

37

Preround D (9-10 place)

TISZAVIRÁG SC / Hungary

-

Firenze RS / Italy

0:27

0-6

 

http://www.uwr24.de/championscup/assets/images/autogen/clearpixel.gif


 

Sunday 30.11.2008

 

http://www.uwr24.de/championscup/assets/images/autogen/clearpixel.gif

http://www.uwr24.de/championscup/assets/images/autogen/clearpixel.gif

Game 40, 46, 52 53 and 54 has to go 2 x 15 minutes, with timeouts

 

http://www.uwr24.de/championscup/assets/images/autogen/clearpixel.gif

No

 

Blue

 

White

Time

Result

38

Game 7-9 place

IBBSAS / TURKEI

-

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

8:00

0-2 

39

Game 4-6 place

Firenze RS / Italy

-

Pirañas Penafiel / Spain

8:26

4-0

40

Game 1-3 place

TCB Berlin / Germany

-

Sjökorna / Sweden

8:52

2-0 

41

Game 5-6 place

Budweiss / Czechia tchech

-

Sydkusten SDK / Sweden

9:33

0-6

42

Game 7-9 place

Betta

-

IBBSAS / TURKEI

9:59

 4-0  

43

Game 11-13 place

IBBSAS / TURKEI

-

UWRC Wien / Austria

10:25

 4-2  

44

Game 4-6 place

Pirañas Penafiel / Spain

-

UV-København / Denmark

10:51

0-11

45

Game 7-8 place

Pirañas Penafiel / Spain

-

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

11:17

0-7

46

Game 1-3 place

TCB Berlin / Germany

-

Molde UVK / Norway

11:43

1-0

47

Game 11-13 place

IBBSAS / TURKEI

-

TISZAVIRÁG SC / Hungary

12:24

7-0

48

Game 7-9 place

Betta

-

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

12:50

4-0

49

Game 9-10 place

Betta / Russian

-

Firenze RS / Italy

13:16

7-0 

50

Game 4-6 place

Firenze RS / Italy

-

UV-København / Denmark

13:42

0-4

51

Game 11-13 place

TISZAVIRÁG SC / Hungary

-

UWRC Wien / Austria

14:08

0-7 

52

Game 1-3 place

Sjökorna / Sweden

-

Molde UVK / Norway

14:34

2-3

 

53

Bronze game

Ahveniston / Finland

-

PI Copenhagen / Denmark

15:15

4-0

54

Final

Molde UVK / Norway

-

Bamberg / Germany

15:56

6-0

 

http://www.uwr24.de/championscup/assets/images/autogen/clearpixel.gif

http://www.uwr24.de/championscup/assets/images/autogen/clearpixel.gif

 

http://www.uwr24.de/championscup/assets/images/autogen/clearpixel.gif

 

http://www.uwr24.de/championscup/assets/images/autogen/clearpixel.gif

 


 

2007

Men

Women

1.

 Molde

1.

 TCB Berlin

2.

 Ahveniston Vesipedot

2.

 Akkaren

3.

 PI

3.

 Sjökorna

4.

 SDK Malmø Triton

4.

 Firenze 01

5.

 TC Bamberg

5.

 UV-København

6.

 KP Pardubice

6.

 USZ Zürich

7.

 Saluk

7.

 Club Piranas Penafiel

8.

 USZ Zürich

 

 

9.

 Club Piranas Penafiel

 

 

 

 

 

 

DRAWING

Women Teams

Men Teams

Group D

Group E

Group A

Group B

Group C

Akkaren  / Norway

TCB Berlin / Germany

Club Piranas Penafiel / Spain

SDK Malmø Triton / Sweden

PI / Denmark

Firenze 01 / Italy

UV-København / Denmark

Molde / Norway

KP Pardubice / Ceske

TC Bamberg / Germany

Club Piranas Penafiel / Spain

Sjökorna / Sweden

Saluk / Österreich

Mastini del blu / Italy

USZ Zürich / Switzerland

USZ Zürich / Switzerland

 

Ahveniston Vesipedot / Finland

 

 

 

No.

Blue

 

White

Sex

Time

Result

1

Club Piranas Penafiel / Spain

-

Molde / Norway

M

08:45

0-12

2

SDK Malmø Triton / Sweden

-

KP Pardubice / Ceske

M

09:17

2-0

3

PI / Denmark

-

TC Bamberg / Germany

M

09:49

0-2

4

Akkaren  / Norway

-

Firenze 01 / Italy

W

10:21

12-0

5

TCB Berlin / Germany

-

UV-København / Denmark

W

10:53

4-0

6

Club Piranas Penafiel / Spain

-

USZ Zürich / Switzerland

W

11:25

1-10

7

Saluk / Österreich

-

Ahveniston Vesipedot / Finland

M

11:57

0-7

8

cancelled

-

 

M

12:29

 

9

PI / Denmark

-

USZ Zürich / Switzerland

M

13:01

3-0

10

TCB Berlin / Germany

-

Sjökorna / Sweden

W

13:33

2-1

11

Akkaren  / Norway

-

USZ Zürich / Switzerland

W

14:05

9-0

12

Club Piranas Penafiel / Spain

-

Firenze 01 / Italy

W

14:37

0-9

13

Saluk / Österreich

-

Molde / Norway

M

15:09

0-10

14

Club Piranas Penafiel / Spain

-

Ahveniston Vesipedot / Finland

M

15:41

0-4

15

cancelled

-

 

M

16:13

 

16

UV-København / Denmark

-

Sjökorna / Sweden

W

16:45

1-3

17

USZ Zürich / Switzerland

-

Firenze 01 / Italy

W

17:17

1-2

18

Akkaren  / Norway

-

Club Piranas Penafiel / Spain

W

17:49

21-0

19

TC Bamberg / Germany

-

USZ Zürich / Switzerland

M

18:21

4-1

20

Club Piranas Penafiel / Spain

-

Saluk / Österreich

M

18:53

0-3

21

Molde / Norway

-

Ahveniston Vesipedot / Finland

M

19:25

1-0

 

Rank Men

Group A

Group B

Group C

Molde

SDK Malmø Triton

TC Bamberg

Ahveniston Vesipedot

KP Pardubice

PI

Saluk

 

USZ Zürich

Club Piranas Penafiel

Result between number 3 and  number 4  in group A
will count as a result in the play for 7-10 place

 

Rank Women

Group D

Group E

Akkaren

TCB Berlin

Firenze 01

Sjökorna

USZ Zürich

UV-København

Club Piranas Penafiel

 

 

No.

Type

Blue

 

White

Sex

Time

Result

22

Quater final B

SDK Malmø Triton

-

PI

M

19:57

0-1

23

Quater final C

TC Bamberg

-

Ahveniston Vesipedot

M

20:29

2-3

24

Quater final A

Molde

-

KP Pardubice

M

21:01

6-0

 

Rank Men

Quarter Final A

Quarter Final B

Quarter Final C

Molde

PI

Ahveniston Vesipedot

KP Pardubice

SDK Malmø Triton

TC Bamberg

 

No.

Type

Blue

 

White

Sex

Time

Result

25

Game 7-10 place

USZ Zürich

 

Club Piranas Penafiel

M

08:30

7-0

26

Game 4-6 place

KP Pardubice

-

TC Bamberg

M

09:02

1-3

27

Semifinale DE1 :

Akkaren

-

Sjökorna

W

09:34

2-1

28

Game 1-3 place

Molde

-

PI

M

10:06

2-1

29

Game 5 -7 place

USZ Zürich

-

UV-København

W

10:38

1-6

30

Game 7-10 place

cancelled

-

 

M

11:10

 

31

Game 4-6 place

KP Pardubice

-

SDK Malmø Triton

M

11:42

1-6

32

Semifinale DE2 :

TCB Berlin

-

Firenze 01

W

12:14

5-0

 

Result Semifinals Women

DE1

DE2

Akkaren

TCB Berlin

Sjökorna

Firenze 01

 

No.

Type

Blue

 

White

Sex

Time

Result

33

Game 1-3 place

Molde

-

Ahveniston Vesipedot

M

12:46

2-0

34

Game 7-10 place

cancelled

-

 

M

13:18

 

35

Game 5-7 place

Club Piranas Penafiel

 

UV-København

W

13:50

0-14

36

Game 4-6 place

SDK Malmø Triton

-

TC Bamberg

M

14:22

1-0

37

Bronce game

Sjökorna

-

Firenze 01

W

14:54

6-0

38

Game 7-10 place

Saluk

-

USZ Zürich

M

15:26

1-0

39

Final

Akkaren

-

TCB Berlin

W

15:58

0-1

40

Game 1-3 place

PI

-

Ahveniston Vesipedot

M

16:30

2-3

 

 

 

 

2006

Men

Women

1.

Malmö Triton / Sweden

1.

TCB Berlin / Germany

2.

Ahveniston / Finland

2.

UV-København / Denmark

3.

TSV Malsch / Germany

3.

BSI Boblen / Norway

4.

Molde UVK / Norway

4.

Malmö Triton / Sweden

5.

Budweiss / Czechia

5.

Pirañas Peñafiel / Spain

6.

PI / Denmark

7.

UWRC-Wien / Austria

8.

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

9.

Firenze RS 01 / Italy

10.

Pirañas Peñafiel / Spain

 

Womems teams

Mens Teams

 

 

 

 

 

 

BSI Boblen / Norway

Group A

Group B

Group C

TCB Berlin / Germany

Malmö Triton / Sweden

Molde UVK / Norway

Ahveniston / Finland

UV-København / Denmark

 

Pirañas Peñafiel / Spain

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

UWRC-Wien / Austria

Pirañas Peñafiel / Spain

 

Budweiss / Czechia

PI / Denmark

TSV Malsch / Germany

Malmö Triton / Sweden

 

Firenze RS 01 / Italy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Result

Malmö Triton / Sweden

-

Pirañas Peñafiel / Spain

M

9.00

16 - 0

Molde UVK / Norway

-

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

M

9.32

 9 - 0

Ahveniston / Finland

-

UWRC-Wien / Austria

M

10.04

 2 - 1

BSI Boblen / Norway

-

TCB Berlin / Germany

W

10.36

1 - 3

UV-København / Denmark

-

Pirañas Peñafiel / Spain

W

11.08

10 - 0

Budweiss / Czechia

-

Firenze RS 01 / Italy

M

11.40

 7 - 0

Molde UVK / Norway

-

PI / Denmark

M

12.12

 0 - 1

Ahveniston / Finland

-

TSV Malsch / Germany

M

12.44

 1 - 0

Malmö Triton / Sweden

-

TCB Berlin / Germany

W

13.16

 0 - 6

BSI Boblen / Norway

-

Pirañas Peñafiel / Spain

W

13.48

16 - 0

Budweiss / Czechia

-

Pirañas Peñafiel / Spain

M

14.20

15 - 0

25 min brake (buffer time)

Malmö Triton / Sweden

-

Firenze RS 01 / Italy

M

15.12

10 - 0

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

-

PI / Denmark

M

15.44

 0 - 6

Malmö Triton / Sweden

-

UV-København / Denmark

W

16.16

 1 - 4

UWRC-Wien / Austria

-

TSV Malsch / Germany

M

16.48

 0 - 3

Malmö Triton / Sweden

-

Budweiss / Czechia

M

17.20

 9 - 0

Pirañas Peñafiel / Spain

-

Firenze RS 01 / Italy

M

17.52

 0 - 3

TCB Berlin / Germany

-

Pirañas Peñafiel / Spain

W

18.24

13 - 0

BSI Boblen / Norway

-

UV-København / Denmark

W

18.56

 0 - 1

PI / Denmark

-

TSV Malsch / Germany

M

19.28

 3 - 4

Ahveniston / Finland

-

Budweiss / Czechia

M

20.00

 3 - 0

Malmö Triton / Sweden

-

Molde UVK / Norway

M

20.32

 4 - 1

 

 

END

20.59

 

 

Groups Winner Men

Group A

Group B

Group C

1.Malmö Triton / Sweden

1.PI / Denmark

1.Ahveniston / Finland

2.Budweiss / Czechia

2.Molde UVK / Norway

2.TSV Malsch / Germany

3.Firenze RS 01 / Italy

3.USZ Zürich /Switzerland

3.UWRC-Wien / Austria

4.Pirañas Peñafiel / Spain

 

 

 

 

Malmö Triton / Sweden

-

Pirañas Peñafiel / Spain

W

9.00

 8 - 0

Game 7-10 place

Firenze RS 01 / Italy

-

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

M

9.32

 0 - 2

 

TCB Berlin / Germany

-

UV-København / Denmark

W

10.04

 2 - 1

Game 4-6 place

PI / Denmark

-

Budweiss / Czechia

M

10.36

 2 - 3

Game 7-10 place

Firenze RS 01 / Italy

-

UWRC-Wien / Austria

M

11.08

 1 - 3

Game 1-3 place

TSV Malsch / Germany

-

Ahveniston / Finland

M

11.40

 1 - 2

Game 4-6 place

PI / Denmark

-

Molde UVK / Norway

M

12.12

 2 - 3

Game 7-10 place

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

-

UWRC-Wien / Austria

M

12.44

 0 - 1

Game 1-3 place

TSV Malsch / Germany

-

Malmö Triton / Sweden

M

13.16

 0 - 4

Game 7-10 place

USZ Zürich /Switzerland

-

Pirañas Peñafiel / Spain

M

13.48

 2 - 0

 

Malmö Triton / Sweden

-

BSI Boblen / Norway

W

14.20

 1 - 9

Game 4-6 place

Budweiss / Czechia

-

Molde UVK / Norway

M

14.52

 0 - 6

Game 7-10 place

UWRC-Wien / Austria

 

Pirañas Peñafiel / Spain

M

15.24

 3 - 1

Game 1-3 place

Ahveniston / Finland

-

Malmö Triton / Sweden

M

15.56

 1 - 2

 

 

 

 

END

16.23

 

 


2005

Men

Women

1.

Malmö

Akkaren

2.

Molde

UV Kopenhagen

3.

Ahvenisto

STC München

4.

PI Kopenhagen

Malmö

5.

Budweis

Najadit Helsinki

6.

Salzburg

Firenze RS

7.

DUC Bottrop

Piranas Penafiel

8.

BUR Berlin

9.

Firenze RS

10.

USZ Zürich

11.

Piranas Penafiel

 

1A

Ahveniston

1B

Malmö

1C

Molde

1F

STC München

1G

Akkaren

2A

Salzburg UWR

2B

PI Kopenhagen

2C

Budweis

2F

Malmö

2G

UV-Kopenhagen

3A

DUC Bottrop

3B

Firenze RS

3C

BUR Berlin

3F

Najadit Helsinki

3G

Firenze RS

4A

Piranas Penafiel

4B

USZ Zürich

 

 

4F

Piranas Penafiel

 

 

 

Saturday

game 1

m

8:15

 -

8:47

Piranas Penafiel

 -

Ahveniston

0 : 24

game 2

m

8:48

 -

9:20

  Salzburg UWR

 -

DUC Bottrop

3 : 1

game 3

w

9:21

 -

9:53

Malmö

 -

Piranas Penafiel

6 : 1

game 4

m

9:54

 -

10:26

  PI Kopenhagen

 -

USZ Zürich

13 : 0

game 5

m

10:27

 -

10:59

       Firenze RS

 -

Malmö

0 : 14

game 6

w

11:00

 -

11:32

STC München

 -

Najadit Helsinki

2 : 0

game 7

w

11:33

 -

12:05

UV-Kopenhagen

 -

Firenze RS

5 : 0

game 8

m

12:06

 -

12:38

               Molde

 -

BUR Berlin

6 : 1

game 9

m

12:39

 -

13:11

Piranas Penafiel

 -

Salzburg UWR

0 : 11

game 10

m

13:12

 -

13:44

       Ahveniston

 -

DUC Bottrop

4 : 0

game 11

w

13:45

 -

14:17

Piranas Penafiel

 -

Najadit Helsinki

2 : 3

game 12

w

14:18

 -

14:50

Malmö

 -

STC München

0 : 2

game 13

m

14:51

 -

15:23

  PI Kopenhagen

 -

Firenze RS

9 : 0

game 14

m

15:24

 -

15:56

       USZ Zürich

 -

Malmö

0 : 8

game 15

w

15:57

 -

16:29

Akkaren

 -

Firenze RS

13 : 0

game 16

w

16:30

 -

17:02

Malmö

 -

Najadit Helsinki

4 : 0

game 17

m

17:03

 -

17:35

               Molde

 -

Budweis

6 : 0

game 18

m

17:36

 -

18:08

Piranas Penafiel

 -

DUC Bottrop

0 : 17

game 19

m

18:09

 -

18:41

       Ahveniston

 -

Salzburg UWR

5 : 0

game 20

w

18:42

 -

19:14

Piranas Penafiel

 -

STC München

0 : 9

game 21

w

19:15

 -

19:47

UV-Kopenhagen

 -

Akkaren

1 : 2

game 22

m

19:48

 -

20:20

  PI Kopenhagen

 -

Malmö

1 : 2

game 23

m

20:21

 -

20:53

       USZ Zürich

 -

Firenze RS

2 : 5

game 24

m

20:54

 -

21:26

           Budweis

 -

BUR Berlin

2 : 1

 

 


Sunday

game 25

m

8:00

 -

8:40

DUC Bottrop

-

Fierenze RS

3 : 0

game 26

m

8:40

 -

9:20

Salzburg UWR

-

Budweis

1 : 0

game 27

m

9:20

 -

10:00

Malmö

-

Molde

2 : 0

game 28

w

10:00

 -

10:40

Piranas Penafiel

-

Firenze RS

0 : 2

game 29

w

10:40

 -

11:20

STC München

-

UV-Kopenhagen

6 : 7 Stw

game 30

w

11:20

 -

12:00

Malmö

-

Akkaren

0 : 5

game 31

m

12:00

 -

12:40

Firenze RS

-

BUR Berlin

0 : 9

game 32

m

12:40

 

13:20

PI Kopenhagen

-

Budweis

1 : 2 Stw

game 33

m

13:20

 -

14:00

Ahveniston

-

Molde

0 : 1

game 34

m

14:00

 -

14:40

Piranas Penafiel

-

USZ Zürich

0 : 5

game 35

w

14:40

 -

15:20

Firenze RS

-

Najadit Helsinki

0 : 1

game 36

m

15:20

 -

16:00

DUC Bottrop

-

BUR Berlin

3 : 2

game 37

w

16:00

 -

16:40

STC München

-

Malmö

2 : 0

game 38

m

16:40

 -

17:20

Salzburg UWR

-

PI Kopenhagen

0 : 2

game 39

w

17:20

 -

18:00

UV-Kopenhagen

-

Akkaren

2 : 7

game 40

m

18:00

 -

18:40

Ahveniston

-

Malmö

0 : 1

 

 


2004

Men

Women

1.

Ahveniston V.

TC Berlin

2.

Malmö

Akkaren

3.

Molde

Malmö

4.

Flipper

Kopenhagen

5.

Salzburg

6.

BUR Berlin

7.

Budweis

8.

Zürich

9.

Firenze

10.

C.P. Penaftel

 

 

Championscup 2004

 

Results

 

Groups:

 men

 

 

 men

 

 women

 

A1

 Budweis

 

B1

 USZ-Zuerich

W1

 Akkaren

 

A2

 SDK Malmö

 

B2

 Ahveniston V.

W2

 SDK Malmö

 

A3

 C.P.Penaftel

B3

 Flipper

W3

  TC-Berlin

 

A4

 Molde

 

B4

 Firenze

W4

 Kopenhagen

 

A5

 Salzburg

 

B5

 BUR Berlin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Opening pool area

 

7:30

 

Saturday 27.11.2004

 

 

 

Open ceremony

 

7:45

 

 

 

 

 

 

Referees Meeting

 

8:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Round:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game 1

m

8:45

 -

9:07

Budweis

-

SDK Malmö

0 : 5

Game 2

m

9:12

 -

9:34

C.P.Penaftel

-

Molde

0 : 22

Game 3

m

9:39

 -

10:01

USZ-Zuerich

-

Ahveniston V.

0 : 12

Game 4

m

10:06

 -

10:28

Flipper

-

Firenze

5 : 0

Game 5

w

10:33

 -

10:55

Akkaren

-

SDK Malmö

3 : 1

Game 6

w

11:00

 -

11:22

 TC-Berlin

-

Kopenhagen

3 : 0

Game 7

m

11:27

 -

11:49

Budweis

-

Salzburg

0 : 2

Game 8

m

11:54

 -

12:16

SDK Malmö

-

C.P.Penaftel

10 : 0

Game 9

m

12:21

 -

12:43

USZ-Zuerich

-

BUR Berlin

0 : 6

Game 10

m

12:48

 -

13:10

Ahveniston V.

-

Flipper

2 : 0

Game 11

w

13:15

 -

13:37

Akkaren

-

 TC-Berlin

1 : 0

Game 12

w

13:42

 -

14:04

SDK Malmö

-

Kopenhagen

1 : 0

Game 13

m

14:09

 -

14:31

C.P.Penaftel

-

Salzburg

0 : 12

Game 14

m

14:36

 -

14:58

SDK Malmö

-

Molde

3 : 1

Game 15

m

15:03

 -

15:25

Flipper

-

BUR Berlin

1 : 0

Game 16

m

15:30

 -

15:52

Ahveniston V.

-

Firenze

9 : 0

Game 17

w

15:57

 -

16:19

Akkaren

-

Kopenhagen

9 : 0

Game 18

w

16:24

 -

16:46

SDK Malmö

-

 TC-Berlin

0 : 2

Game 19

m

16:51

 -

17:13

Budweis

-

Molde

0 : 4

Game 20

m

17:18

 -

17:40

SDK Malmö

-

Salzburg

4 : 0

Game 21

m

17:45

 -

18:07

USZ-Zuerich

-

Firenze

2 : 1

Game 22

m

18:12

 -

18:34

Ahveniston V.

-

BUR Berlin

1 : 0

Game 23

w

18:39

 -

19:01

Akkaren

-

Kopenhagen

3 : 0

Game 24

w

19:06

 -

19:28

TC-Berlin

-

SDK Malmö

3 : 2

Game 25

m

19:33

 -

19:55

Budweis

-

C.P.Penaftel

10 : 1

Game 26

m

20:00

 -

20:22

Molde

-

Salzburg

8 : 0

Game 27

m

20:27

 -

20:49

USZ-Zuerich

-

Flipper

0 : 4

Game 28

m

20:54

 -

21:16

Firenze

-

BUR Berlin

0 : 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women

1W

 Akkaren

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2W

TC Berlin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3W

SDK Malmö

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4W

Kopenhagen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1A

SDK Malmö

1B

Ahveniston V.

 

 

 

 

2A

Molde

2B

Flipper

 

 

 

 

3A

Salzburg

3B

BUR Berlin

 

 

 

 

4A

Budweis

4B

USZ-Zuerich

 

 

 

 

5A

C.P.Penaftel

5B

Firenze

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Championscup 2004

 

Game Schedule

 

Opening pool area

 

7:30

 

Sunday 28.11.2004

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final Round:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game 29

m

08:00

 -

08:45

Budweis

-

BUR Berlin

1 : 2

Game 30

m

08:45

 -

09:30

Salzburg

-

USZ- Zuerich

5 : 0

Game 31

m

09:30

 -

10:15

Molde

-

Ahveniston V.

0 : 1

Game 32

m

10:15

 -

11:00

SDK Malmö

-

Flipper

2 : 0

Game 33

m

11:00

 -

11:45

C.P.Penaftel

-

Firenze

0 : 4

Game 34

m

11:45

 -

12:30

Budweis

-

USZ -Zuerich

10 : 0

Game 35

m

12:30

 -

13:15

BUR Berlin

-

Salzburg

1 : 2

Game 36

w

13:15

 -

14:00

Kopenhagen

-

SDK Malmö

0 : 1

Game 37

m

14:00

 -

14:45

Molde

-

Flipper

4 : 0

Game 38 final

w

14:45

 -

15:30

Akkaren

-

TC Berlin

0 : 1 penalty

Game 39 final

m

15:30

 -

16:15

Ahveniston V.

-

Malmö

2 : 1 penalty

 

 


2003

1    

Molde UVK (Norway)

2    

Malmö Triton (Sweden)

3    

PI Dyk (Denmark)

4    

FS Duisburg (Germany)

Molde - FS Duisburg 13-0

PI Dyk - Malmö Triton 1-3

FS Duisburg - Malmö Triton 0-4

PI Dyk - Molde 1-1

Molde - Malmö Triton 0-1

FS Duisburg - PI Dyk 1-4

 

Bronze kamp 

PI Dyk - Duisburg 4-0

 

Finalen

Molde - Malmö Triton 2-1


2002

1    

Ahveniston Vesipedot (Finland)

2    

PI dyk (Denmark)

3    

SDK Malmö Triton (Sweden)

4    

FS Duisburg (Germany)

5    

BSI Boblen (Norway)

Ahveniston Vesipedot - Malmö Triton 1-1

PI Dyk - BSI Boblen 7-1

FS Duisburg - Malmö Triton 1-1

Ahveniston Vesipedot - BSI Boblen 8-1

FS Duisburg - PI Dyk 2-2

Ahveniston Vesipedot - PI Dyk 1-0

BSI Boblen - Malmö Triton 8-2

Ahveniston Vesipedot - FS Duisburg 1-0

PI Dyk - Malmö Triton 1-0

BSI Boblen - FS Duisburg 1-5

 

Bronze kamp 

Malmö Triton - Duisburg 6-1

 

Finalen

PI Dyk - Ahveniston Vesipedot 0-1


2001

1    

Triton Malmö

2    

FS Duisburg

3    

BUR BERLIN (D)

(BUR Berlin was not national master but participated because thay arranged the cup)


2000

1    

AHVENISTO VESIDEPOT (SF)

2    

MOLDE (NOR)

3    

BUR BERLIN (D)

4    

MÜLHEIM (D)

5    

BUDWEI (TSCHECH. REP.)

(BUR Berlin was not national master but participated because thay arranged the cup)


1999

1    

Ahveniston Vesipedot(Finland)

2    

Boblen (Norge)

3    

Duisburg (Tyskland)

4    

PI (Danmark)


1998

1    

Ahveniston Vesipedot(Finland)

2    

Duisburg (Tyskland)

3    

Akkaren (Norge)

4    

Berlin (ikke mester)

5    

PI (Danmark)

6    

Wien (Østrig)

7    

Budweis (Tjekkiet)


1997

1    

Duisburg (Tyskland)

2    

Wien (Østrig)

3    

Boblen (Norge)

4    

Kuopio (Finland)

5    

Tudserne (Danmark)

 

 

Wien

Duisburg

Boblen

Kuopio

Tudserne

Total Point

Mutual goals

Mutual points

Total goals

Goal differes

Place

Wien

 

2-2

2-3

1-0

1-0

5

5-5

3

6-5

+1

2

Duisburg

2-2

 

1-0

2-3

5-1

5

5-5

3

10-6

+4

1

Boblen

3-2

0-1

 

1-1

6-1

5

4-4

3

10-5

+5

3

Kuopio

0-1

3-2

1-1

 

3-2

5

4-4

3

7-6

+1

4

Tudserne

0-1

1-5

1-6

2-3

 

0

 

minus

minus

minus

5


1996

1    

Linköping, Sweden


1995

1    

Linköping, Sweden


1992

1    

Näcken Katrineholm, Sweden


1991

1    

Näcken Katrineholm, Sweden


1990

1    

Näcken Katrineholm, Sweden


1989

1    

Triton Malmö (Schweden)


1988

1    

Felix (Sweden)


1987

1    

FS Duisburg (Deutschland)